Tfl.Gov.Uk - Info tfl.gov.uk

tfl.gov.uk receives about 145,500 unique visitors and 545,625 (3.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,168.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,164,031.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tfl.gov.uk is ranked number 3,576 in the world and 0.0291% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.154.4.47.

About - tfl.gov.uk

Information on all forms of public transport in London, routes, maps, journey planner and online tickets sales. Includes guide to what to see and do and realtime information on delays and cancellations..
How did tfl.gov.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tfl.gov.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
145,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,365,000
Daily Pageviews:
545,625 (3.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,576 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0291% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 86.2%85.5%114
United States 2.2%2.4%22242
Germany 1.4%1.9%8906
Italy 1.4%1.9%5360
France 0.7%0.6%13936
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%10216
India 0.5%0.4%39673

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tfl.gov.uk
85.70%58.83%2.56
content.tfl.gov.uk
15.62%5.27%1.26
oyster.tfl.gov.uk
12.37%14.38%4.3
account.tfl.gov.uk
4.58%2.14%1.75
photocard.tfl.gov.uk
3.41%7.13%7.8
contactless.tfl.gov.uk
2.95%2.76%3.5
congestioncharging.tfl.gov.uk
2.45%4.79%7.3
visitorshop.tfl.gov.uk
2.06%1.48%2.7
consultations.tfl.gov.uk
0.57%0.24%1.5
tph.tfl.gov.uk
0.46%0.57%4.7
santandercycles.tfl.gov.uk
0.43%0.65%5.7
info.tfl.gov.uk
0.36%0.18%1.9
custserv.tfl.gov.uk
0.30%0.19%2.3
lowemissionzone.tfl.gov.uk
0.27%0.27%3.7
redroutepayments.tfl.gov.uk
0.23%0.20%3.3
journeyplanner.tfl.gov.uk
0.16%0.07%1.6
art.tfl.gov.uk
0.13%0.10%3.1
my.tfl.gov.uk
0.11%0.18%6
api-portal.tfl.gov.uk
0.08%0.12%5
blog.tfl.gov.uk
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tfl.gov.uk
Domain:
  tfl.gov.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,835
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is tfl.gov.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tfl.gov.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,168.00
Monthly Revenue:
$95,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,156,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 466,509$2,906.35
United States 13,095$150.20
Germany 10,367$50.07
Italy 10,367$36.18
France 3,274$15.39
Korea, Republic of 2,728$6.33
India 2,183$3.49

How much money do tfl.gov.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$515.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,469.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$188,211.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,848
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,485,431
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,239,411
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 74,642$465.02
United States 2,357$27.04
Germany 3,006$14.52
Italy 1,762$6.15
France 360$1.69
India 611$0.98
Korea, Republic of 109$0.25

How much is tfl.gov.uk worth?

Website Value:
$2,164,031.78

Where is tfl.gov.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.154.4.47
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.154.4.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tfl.gov.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(831 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

London/Transport
Transport/Underground

What sites are related to tfl.gov.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Origin: 1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=12
Date: Thu, 04 Jul 2013 08:30:06 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ja.net...
Domain:
tfl.gov.uk

Registered For:
Transport for London

Domain Owner:
Transport for London

Registered By:
SCC Internet Services

Servers:
ns01.dns.sccis.net
ns02.dns.sccis.net
dns0.dns.sccis.net

Registrant Contact:
Larry Botheras

Registrant Address:
Transport For London
50 Victoria Street
50 Victoria Street
SW1H 0TL
United Kingdom
+44 207 941 4261 (Phone)
+44 207 941 4356 (FAX)
email

Renewal date:
Sunday 15th Jun 2014

Entry updated:
Tuesday 15th May 2012

Entry created:
Wednesday 17th September 2003
Last update was 351 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tfl.gov.uk widget